Meet the Team

Owner and Founder

Andy Snell

Owner and Group MD

Michael Bischof

Owner & MD South

James Collis-Pritchard

Co-Owner, and Head of Sales (South)

Sam Flatman

Technical Director & Shareholder

Thomas Hanson

Marketing Director

Dominic Turner

Head of Operations

Sam Saggers

Sales Director & Shareholder

Paul Bayliss

Senior Visualiser

Chris Woodward

Management Accountant

Jane Macdonald

Sales Manager

Megan Ragdale

Logistics & Operations Manager

Andrew Tams

Brand Coordinator

Ryan Burman

Sales Manager

Greg Rossiter

Product Design Manager

Jonny Arditti

Visualisation Manager

Todd Jefferies

Director of Educational Sales (South)

Becky Hazell

Junior Visualiser

Joe Newton

Playground Consultant

Donella Felton

Operations Manager

Sam Blewitt

Inhouse Play and Learning Manager

Liz Smith

Educational Copywriter

Emma Homan

Playground Consultant

Marion Rolph

Junior Visualiser

Kieran Rexworthy

Playground Consultant

Luke Banner

Inhouse Play and Learning Advisor

Becky James

Playground Consultant

Rachel Westbury

Operations Team leader

Amy Keating

Warehouse manager

Graham Ritchings

Operations Administrator

Emily Smart

Sales & Office Support

Zara Owen

Playground Consultant

Daniel Young

Playground Installer

Carl Wolstenholme

Playground Consultant

Nicole Fairman

Accounts Apprentice

Luke Stackman

Playground Consultant

Ian Wood

Playground Consultant

Greg Gavin

Junior Visualiser

Jasmine Tuodolo

Playground Designer

Flo Bullock

Playground Designer

Laura Harvey

Brand Designer

Jack Mills

Product Designer

Ellen Jameson

Inhouse Play and Learning Advisor

Jess Nightingale

Outdoor Learning Advisor

Hollie Peppiatt

Outdoor Learning Advisor

Lucy Marie-Cooke

HR Administrator

Alicia Brough

Junior Visualiser

Ben Phelps

Playground Consultant

Tom Hollingworth

Accounts Assistant

Lucie Skeldon

Inhouse Play and Learning Support

Nikki Tams

Operations Planner

Sarah Wright

Transport and logistics manager

Ben Webb

Manufacturing Manager

Nick Chappell

Playground Installer

Joe Booth

Playground Installer

Stuart Hindley

Playground Installer

Jimmy Betts

Playground Installer

Brad Burrows

Senior Software Engineer

David Williamson

Playground Installer

Adrian Cook

Playground Installer

Paul Mallinson

Playground Installer

Steve Kelsall

Playground Installer

Steve Robinson

Playground Installer

Jason Walker

Playground Installer

Jamie Fleet

Educational Copywriter

SJ Nuttall

Finance Manager

Chris Argrave

Warehouse Supervisor

Andy Roberts

Workshop Joiner

Kyle Eiselt

Management Accountant

Andrew Haughey

Inhouse Play and Learning Advisor

Josie Roughneen

Educational Copywriter

Rachael Amin

CNC Operator & Planner

Jonny Chappell

Outdoor Learning Advisor

Tracey Lea

Outdoor Learning Consultant

Jordan Dale

Digital Marketing Apprentice

Lauren Ainley

Inhouse Play and Learning Advisor

Aimie Ashford-Smith

Playground Consultant

Paul Speller

Workshop Supervisor

Richard Simmonds

Playground Consultant

Mark Slatter

Apprentice Visualiser

Joe Round

Accounts Apprentice

Harrison Wilkins

Installation Team Leader

Craig Scott

Operations Co-Ordinator

Kamila Gebicka

Digital Marketing Manager

Hannah Scragg

Installations Manager

Scott Edwards

Apprentice Visualiser

Caitlin Drinkwater

Installations Co-ordinator

Emma Wolfendale

Installations Coordinator

Andrew Boileau

CNC Machine Operator

Marcus Weaver

Digital Marketing Assistant

Samantha Tolley

Installations Team Member

Simon Goodwin

Continuous Improvement Manager

Marcin Gorski

Lead Software Engineer

Sam Williamson

Installation Co-Ordinator

Emma Jepson

Operations Co-Ordinator

Natasha Donovan

Apprentice Content Creator

Ella King

HR Officer

Lucy Challis

Installations Co-ordinator

Ashley Remelie

Product Designer

David Furlong

Trainee Joiner/Assembler

Chris Sorenson

Playground Installer

Chris Whitby

Aftercare Co-ordinator

Maia Din

Head of Software Engineering

Rick Sheldon

Playground Installer

Andrew Tuesday

Product Designer

Kieran Meehan

Product Technician

Joshua Boissery

Graduate Warehouse Supervisor

George Bothamley

Installations Co-ordinator

Ben Ferguson

Management Accountant

Steve Dunlop

Outdoor Learning Consultant

Samuel Shaw

Warehouse Operative

Robert Evans

Operations Graduate

Elliot Bate